Toowoomba

Updated Sat 31st Aug at 12.50am

Toowoomba Regional Co-Directors:

Julie Raitelli

Phone: 4659 2888
Email: jrait1@eq.edu.au


Julie Keating

Phone: 4699 6222
Email: jkeat1@eq.edu.au



2019 Venue: The University of Queensland, Gatton Campus

UQ_Logo-300x86


Via Warrego Highway, GATTON QLD 4343
P | (07) 5460 1276
W |gatton.uq.edu.au

Toowoomba Regional Results

2019

SCIENCE ENGINEERING


DIVISION I

Invited to the State Final: Middle Ridge State School 3

Opti-MINDS Honours: Rangeville State School 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: St Anthony’s School 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Middle Ridge State School 4

Opti-MINDS Honours: Fairholme College 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Middle Ridge State School 2


DIVISION II

Invited to the State Final: Highfields State Secondary College 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: The Glennie School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Tara Shire State College 4


DIVISION III

Invited to the State Final: Harristown State High School 1


OPEN DIVISION

Opti-MINDS Honours: Dalby State High School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Middle Ridge State School 7

LANGUAGE LITERATURE


DIVISION I

Invited to the State Final: St Anthony’s School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Middle Ridge State School 5

Opti-MINDS Honours: Kingsthorpe State School 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Mary MacKillop Catholic School 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Rosewood State School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Holy Name Primary School 2


DIVISION II

Invited to the State Final: Toowoomba Anglican School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Tara Shire State College 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Highfields State Secondary College 2


DIVISION III

Invited to the State Final: Toowoomba Anglican School 2

SOCIAL SCIENCES


DIVISION I

Invited to the State Final: Fairholme College 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Laidley District State School 3

Opti-MINDS Honours: Fairview Heights State School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Darling Heights State School 3

Opti-MINDS Honours: Darling Heights State School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Dalby State School 3


DIVISION II

Invited to the State Final: St Ursula’s College 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: St John’s Lutheran Primary School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: St John’s Lutheran Primary School 2


DIVISION III

Invited to the State Final: Laidley State High School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Harristown State High School 3

Opti-MINDS Honours: Harristown State High School 4

SPIRIT AWARDS


Assumption College 1

Toowoomba Anglican School 2

Wyreema State School 1

Holy Name Primary School 1

Harristown State High School 2

St Joseph’s School (Chinchilla) 1

Darling Heights State School 2

Dalby State School 6

Tara Shire State College 3