Toowoomba

Updated 18/2/21

Toowoomba Regional Co-Directors:

Julie Raitelli

Phone: 4659 2888
Email: jrait1@eq.edu.au

Julie Keating

Phone: 4699 6222
Email: candjkeating@gmail.com 

Date: Sunday 29 August 2021

Venue: FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS STATE SCHOOL

75 McDougall St, Toowoomba City

Click on this link for a map

Toowoomba Regional Results

2021

SCIENCE ENGINEERING


DIVISION I

1st Place: Middle Ridge State School – 5

Opti-MINDS Rangeville State School – 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: St Anthony’s School – 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Back Plains State School – 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: St Mary’s School (Goondiwindi) – 5


DIVISION II

1st Place: Our Lady of the Southern Cross – 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: St John’s Lutheran School (Kingaroy) – 2


DIVISION III

1st Place: Highfields State Secondary College – 1

LANGUAGE LITERATURE


DIVISION I

1st Place: St Anthony’s School – 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Middle Ridge State School – 4

Opti-MINDS Honours: Dalby State School – 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Darling Heights State School – 7

Opti-MINDS Honours: Holy Name Primary School (Toowoomba) – 2


DIVISION II

Opti-MINDS Honours: St John’s Lutheran Primary (Kingaroy) – 1

SOCIAL SCIENCES


DIVISION I

1st Place: Toowoomba North State School – 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Toowoomba East State School – 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Darling Heights State School – 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: St Joseph’s School (Chinchilla) – 3

Opti-MINDS Honours: Middle Ridge State School – 1


DIVISION II

1st Place: St Ursula’s College (Toowoomba) – 1

MEDIA COMMUNICATION


DIVISION I

1st Place: St Joseph’s School (Chinchilla) – 4

Opti-MINDS Honours: Fairholme College – 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Concordia Lutheran College – 1


DIVISION II

1st Place: St Ursula’s College (Toowoomba) – 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Laidley State High School – 1

SPIRIT AWARDS


Darling Heights State School – 1

Middle Ridge State School – 2

Our Lady of the Southern Cross – 1

St Joseph’s School (Chinchilla) – 1

Toowoomba East State School – 3

Fairholme College – 3

Back Plains State School – 1

St Mary’s School (Goondiwindi) – 3

Laidley State School – 1

Darling Heights State School – 3