Wide Bay

Updated Sat 31st Aug at 1.00am

Wide Bay Regional Director:

Joanne Gills

School: 4155 8145
Mobile: 0407 313 909
Email: joanne_gills@rok.catholic.edu.au

Venue: Shalom College

Shalom-logo-RGB
Shalom College
9 Fitzgerald Street Bundaberg Qld 4670
P | (07) 4155 8111
W |www.shalomcollege.com

Wide Bay Regional Results

2019

SCIENCE ENGINEERING


DIVISION I

Invited to the State Final: St Joseph’s School (Bundaberg) 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Kalkie State School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Agnes Waters State School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Rosedale State School 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Norville State School 2

DIVISION II

Invited to the State Final: Not Awarded

Opti-MINDS Honours: Bundaberg Christian College 4


DIVISION III

Invited to the State Final: Not Awarded

Opti-MINDS Honours: Shalom College 1

LANGUAGE LITERATURE


DIVISION I

Invited to the State Final: St Joseph’s School (Bunaberg) 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Bundaberg South State School -1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Xavier Catholic College 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Maryborough Central State School 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Maryborough Central State School 1


DIVISION II

Invited to the State Final: Bundaberg Christian College 3

Opti-MINDS Honours: Rosedale State School 1


DIVISION III

Invited to the State Final: Bundaberg North State High School 3

SOCIAL SCIENCES


DIVISION I

Invited to the State Final: Moore Park State School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Agnes Waters State School 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Kalkie State School 2

Opti-MINDS Honours: Bundaberg West State School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Norville State School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Xavier Catholic College 4

Opti-MINDS Honours: Bundaberg West State School 2


DIVISION II

Invited to the State Final: St Luke’s Anglican School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Shalom College 2


DIVISION III

Invited to the State Final: Bundaberg North State High School 1

Opti-MINDS Honours: Bundaberg State High School 1

SPIRIT AWARDS


Rosedale State School 2

St Joseph’s School (Bundaberg) 2

St Joseph’s School (Bundaberg) 1

St Mary’s Catholic Primary School (Bundaberg) 1

Bundaberg State High School 1

Shalom College 2

Moore Park State School 1

Agnes Waters State School 2